Free Settler or Felon?

Search the Free Settler or Felon Database
Convict Ships Index - G
 
Convict Ship Index    Convict Ship Surgeons    Convict Ship Conditions    Convict Ships by Year    Captains Index   Resources  

Select from the Links below to find information about Convict Ships arriving in New South Wales, Norfolk Island and Van Diemen's Land between the years 1788 and 1850


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J -K   L   M   N - O   P - Q   R   S   T - V   W - Y  

 
Ships departed from Ports in England and Ireland unless otherwise stated
(P) - Ships bringing Political Prisoners
(F) Ships in Red also carried female convicts
(I) Ships in Green departed from Ireland


Vessel Master Surgeon Guard
 
Gaillardon 1838 (Calcutta)  NSW Captain Rapson    
Gaillardon 1839 (Calcutta)  NSW Captain Rapson    
Ganges 1797   NSW Thomas Patrickon James Mileham NSW Corps
General Hewitt 1814   NSW Percy Earl Richard Hughes 46th regt.,
General Stewart 1818   NSW Robert Grainger Andrew Smith 84th regt.,
George Hibbert 1834   NSW (F) George N. Livesay John Tarn  
Georgiana 1829   VDL John Thompson David Barry Conway  
Georgiana 1831   NSW John Thompson John Tarn 11th; 16th regt.,
Gilbert Henderson 1840   VDL (F) J. Tweedie Sir John Hammett  
Glatton 1803   NSW (F) James Colnett Jacob B. Mountgarrett  
Globe 1819   NSW Joseph Blyth George Clayton 34th regt.,
Glory 1818   NSW Edward Pounder William Stewart 87th regt.,
Gorgon 1791   NSW John Parker   NSW Corps
Governor Ready 1829   NSW (I) Captain John Young Thomas Braidwood Wilson 63rd regt.,
Grenada 1819   NSW Andrew Donald Emanuel Lazarretto 87th regt.,
Grenada 1821   NSW Andrew Donald Peter Cunningham 36th; 34th; 54th regt.,
Grenada 1825   NSW (F) Alexander Anderson Peter Cunningham  
Grenada 1827   NSW (F) John Tracy Alexander Nisbet  
Greyhound 1818 (Calcutta)   NSW Captain Ritchie Mr. Baird  
Guardian 1790   Wrecked Edward Riou    
Guide 1818 Captain Higgins    
Guildford 1812   NSW Magnus Johnson   73rd regt.,
Guildford 1816   NSW (I) (P) Magnus Johnson Alexander Taylor 46th regt.,
Guildford 1818   NSW (I) (P) Magnus Johnson Archibald Hume 48th regt.,
Guildford 1820   NSW (P) Magnus Johnson Hugh Walker 46th regt.,
Guildford 1822   NSW Magnus Johnson James Mitchell 3rd regt.,
Guildford 1824   NSW Magnus Johnson James Mitchell 40th regt.,
Guildford 1827   NSW Magnus Johnson Charles Linton 39th regt.,
Guildford 1829   NSW (I) (P) John Harrison John Stephenson 89th regt.,









 

web counter