Free Settler or Felon?

Home Convict Ships by YearConvict Ship Index      Convict Ship Surgeons Index
Links to Convict Ships arriving in New South Wales, Norfolk Island and Van Diemen's Land 1788 - 1850
A     B     C     D     E     F     G     H     I     J    K     L     M     N    O    P    Q     R     ST     V     W    Y


Search Free Settler or Felon Database?
Convict Ships Index - P

Ships departed from Ports in England and Ireland unless otherwise stated
(P) - Ships bringing Political Prisoners
(F) Female convicts
(I) Departed from Ireland


Vessel Master Surgeon
Palambam 1831 NSW (I) (F) George Willis James Osborne
Parkfield 1839 NSW J.T. Whiteside Alexander Neill
Parmelia 1832NSW James Gilbert Richard Allen
Parmelia 1834 NSW (I) James Gilbert Anthony Donoghue
Patriot 1838 (Madras)NSW T.H. Mullens  
Pekoe 1840 NSW Sampson Kean Robert Bower
Perseus 1802 NSW John Davison W.S. Fielding
Pestonjee Bomanjee 1847 VDL John Austin Colin Arrot Browning
Pestonjee Bomanjee 1852 (VDL)   Daniel Ritchie
Phoenix 1822 VDL Thomas Weatherhead Evan Evans
Phoenix 1826 NSW (I) Alexander Anderson Joseph Cook
Phoenix 1828 NSW Thomas Cuzens William Bell Carlyle
Pilot 1817 NSW (I) William Pexton Charles Queade
Pitt 1792 NSW (F) Edward Manning Mr. Jameson
Planter 1832 NSW R.L. Frazer Alick Osborne
Planter 1839 NSW (F) F.B. Manning Thomas Robertson
Porpoise 1800   J. Willson
Portland 1832 NSW William Ascough Joseph Cook
Portland 1833 NSW (I) William Ascough Charles Inches
Portsea 1838 NSW Samuel John Lowe Thomas Bell
Prince George 1837 NSW Adolphus Holton Thomas Bell
Prince of Orange 1821 NSW Thomas Silk George Shaw Rutherford
Prince of Wales 1788 NSW John Mason  
Prince Regent 1820 NSW William Anderson James Hunter
Prince Regent (II) 1821 NSW (I) Francis Clifford Alexander Taylor
Prince Regent 1824 NSW (I) (P) Alexander Wales Thomas B. Wilson
Prince Regent 1827 NSW William Richards William Rae
Princess Charlotte 1827 NSW (F) Daniel Stephenson Charles Cameron
Princess Royal 1823 NSW Henry Sherwood James Hunter
Princess Royal 1829 NSW (F) Henry Sherwood Andrew Douglas Wilson
Princess Victoria 1834 (Calcutta) NSW James F. Bissett  
Providence 1811 NSW (I) (F) Alexander Barclay Richard Hughes
Providence 1822 NSW (F) James Herd David Reid
Providence 1826 VDL John Wauchope Matthew Burnside
Pyramus 1832 NSW (F) Alexander Wilson James Rutherford
Pyramus 1836 NSW (I) (F) Nathaniel Livesay Obadiah Pineo
     
Queen 1791 NSW (I) (F) (P) NSW Corps Richard Owen