Free Settler or Felon?

Home Convict Ships by YearConvict Ship Index      Convict Ship Surgeons Index
Search Free Settler or Felon Database?
Links to Convict Ships arriving in New South Wales, Norfolk Island and Van Diemen's Land 1788 - 1850
ABCDEFGHIJ -KLMN - OP - QRST - VW - Y


Convict Ships Index - P

Ships departed from Ports in England and Ireland unless otherwise stated
(P) - Ships bringing Political Prisoners
(F) Female convicts
(I) Departed from Ireland


Vessel Master Surgeon
     
Palambam 1831   NSW (I) (F) George Willis James Osborne
Parkfield 1839   NSW J.T. Whiteside Alexander Neill
Parmelia 1832   NSW James Gilbert Richard Allen
Parmelia 1834   NSW (I) James Gilbert Anthony Donoghue
Patriot 1838 (Madras)   NSW T.H. Mullens  
Pekoe 1840   NSW Sampson Kean Robert Bower
Perseus 1802   NSW John Davison W.S. Fielding
Pestonjee Bomanjee 1847   VDL John Austin Colin Arrot Browning
Pestonjee Bomanjee 1852 (VDL)   Daniel Ritchie
Phoenix 1822   VDL Thomas Weatherhead Evan Evans
Phoenix 1826   NSW (I) Alexander Anderson Joseph Cook
Phoenix 1828   NSW Thomas Cuzens William Bell Carlyle
Pilot 1817   NSW (I) William Pexton Charles Queade
Pitt 1792   NSW (F) Edward Manning Mr. Jameson
Planter 1832   NSW R.L. Frazer Alick Osborne
Planter 1839   NSW (F) F.B. Manning Thomas Robertson
Porpoise 1800   J. Willson
Portland 1832   NSW William Ascough Joseph Cook
Portland 1833   NSW (I) William Ascough Charles Inches
Portsea 1838   NSW Samuel John Lowe Thomas Bell
Prince George 1837   NSW Adolphus Holton Thomas Bell
Prince of Orange 1821   NSW Thomas Silk George Shaw Rutherford
Prince of Wales 1788   NSW John Mason  
Prince Regent 1820   NSW William Anderson James Hunter
Prince Regent (II) 1821   NSW (I) Francis Clifford Alexander Taylor
Prince Regent 1824   NSW (I) (P) Alexander Wales Thomas B. Wilson
Prince Regent 1827   NSW William Richards William Rae
Princess Charlotte 1827   NSW (F) Daniel Stephenson Charles Cameron
Princess Royal 1823   NSW Henry Sherwood James Hunter
Princess Royal 1829   NSW (F) Henry Sherwood Andrew Douglas Wilson
Princess Victoria 1834 (Calcutta)   NSW James F. Bissett  
Providence 1811   NSW (I) (F) Alexander Barclay Richard Hughes
Providence 1822   NSW (F) James Herd David Reid
Providence 1826   VDL John Wauchope Matthew Burnside
Pyramus 1832   NSW (F) Alexander Wilson James Rutherford
Pyramus 1836   NSW (I) (F) Nathaniel Livesay Obadiah Pineo
     
Queen 1791   NSW (I) (F) (P) NSW Corps Richard Owen